by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress

Privacy disclaimer

(under D. Lgs.196 / 03 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679)

“HOLDER”, RESPONSIBLE AND IN CHARGE OF TREATMENT
Ms. Orlandi Raffaella, responsible for the "B&B COURT SUITES ", with headquarters in Salice Terme (PV) Via Taramelli 46, tax code RLNRFL64D58M109H, who runs the website https://www.bnblacortesuites.com/, It aims to accurately describe the policy management of the treatment of the same users, and provide, Moreover, a disclosure pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679. With regard to Privacy, the consultation of this site by you, It involves taking information qualify as personal data. For such purposes the owner of the personal information you provide is Ms. Orlandi Raffaella, as described above.

Place of data processing
Treatment related to web services https://www.bnblacortesuites.com/, take place at the headquarters of Salice Terme (PV), the data controller and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is communicated or disclosed pursuant to Article 90 the GDPR.
The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose pursuant to Article 3 the GDPR.

Privacy Policy for site visitors
This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, concerning the processing of personal data of users and / or visitors who use it. This notice is provided pursuant to Article. 13 D. Decree. 196/03 – Code regarding the protection of personal data - to whoever is connecting to the website of Ms. Orlandi Raffaella and benefit of its web services starting from [https://www.bnblacortesuites.com/]. This site is owned and operated the Ms. Orlandi Raffaella that guarantees the observance of legislation on protection of personal data (D.Lgs 196/03).
What we are meant by personal data and the processing of personal data
It constitutes the processing of personal data any operation or set of operations, carried out without the aid of electronic instruments, concerning the collection, the registration, the organization, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, the selection, extraction, comparison, the use, interconnection, the block, the comunication, the diffusion, erasure and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database.

Types of personal data and purpose of the processing
1) Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire certain personal data that is implicitly transmitted when using Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. All our activities are governed by strict ethical principles and we are committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to our web site. For this reason, the way in which we collect and store the data is closely related to the mode of use of our website and related services.

2) Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors
If users / visitors, connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests through e-mail, this involves the acquisition by the data processor, their addresses and / or any other personal data that will be used exclusively to respond to the request. The personal information provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the disclosure is necessary to comply with requests from users / visitors.

3) Cookies
Various technologies can be used on the website to improve it and make it more user-friendly, effective and safe. These technologies allow the holder, or those working on it, automatically detect data. Examples of such technological solutions are cookies. We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are c.d. Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) It is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.
For detailed information please visit the Extended information cookies
Information you provide
In addition to the automatically collected data it will also process the data provided by users. Below is a list of examples but not limited: His contact details, including company name and VAT number, or physical persons full name and social security number, address (to be indicated on the invoice and address for shipping the goods), email address and, fax, web site and date of birth, His phone number or cell phone number for individuals, if there was the need to ask her questions or to request information regarding your order.
This information will be used for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. You have the right to rectify, at any time, your personal data or prevent their development.
The data requested by the computer procedure, and entered by the user for filling in the pages related to the services provided through the Site (such as any feature available in download areas, any booking services and appointments) They are acquired and stored in the server memory support tools and protected by authentication systems. Access to these pages is strictly personal and based on the use of authentication credentials only in possession of individual user. In such cases, the provision of data is necessary for the provision of services to users. Their absence makes it impossible to obtain the requested service. Specific information can be found on the Website dedicated to these services, provided on request. The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site is by its very nature the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. The owner invites users, in requests for services, do not send names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary.

RIGHTS OF
Under Article. 7 of the Privacy Code, D.Lgs. 196/03 and Regulation 2016/679, it's possible, at any time, obtain confirmation of whether or not the data and know their content and origin and the logic on which the treatment is based, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction. According to the same article the subject has the right to request cancellation,transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
You can always revoke your consent and exercise their right to object. The opposition, in the absence of indication to the contrary, It will be referred so much to the traditional communications as to automated ones. To exercise the above rights must send a request to the dedicated mailbox orlandir64@gmail.com.

Child protection policy
The policy of child protection is of utmost importance. The Holder is aware of its obligation to protect the privacy of minors, and it refuses to detect smaller data 16 years. Therefore they invite parents and other guardians to surf the Internet and send email with their children and to take advantage of the Internet responsibly. If a minor 16 years attempts to provide from the beginning, the information related to their data must seek the consent of the parent. The data sent by the child, or which concern him, detected during his visit (p. is. through cookies) They can be used as described above.
For this reason we ask that parents and other caretakers occur and follow the use of the Internet by minors, for their safety (art 8 GDPR).

COPYRIGHT
All material published on this site is protected by intellectual property rights, in accordance with local regulations concerning the protection of copyright. The documentation, pictures, fonts and graphics are the property of Ms. Orlandi Raffaella or third parties and protected by applicable law respectively. These are mentioned on this website for informational and / or educational purposes so Ms. Orlandi Raffaella on them has no right. Access to the site does not give the browser the right to appropriate, nor to reproduce, extract, to change, to distribute, to republish, in any form even partial and with any instrument, the information contained therein.
Any violation of these provisions will entitle Ms. Orlandi Raffaella to take appropriate action for the protection of his rights.

This site uses cookies technical, for statistics and third party. We DO NOT use profiling cookies. You can get details by visiting the informative note on cookies:
Information extended cookies
Privacy disclaimer